?

Log in

hello goodbye

I'm going on hiatus for a while for LJ (and anything internet related)
studies preparation is taking a toll on me..
my brain is almost dead..LOL
anyway, it shouldn't be too long..
this is my ONLY outlet to let loose..hahhaha...

bye2 friends, see you guys again in like erm...2 weeks??

XOXOXO

Tags:

meme~!

It's been a while. Got this from yupeh  who got it from his friend...

1. If you're on my friends list, I want to know 36 things about you. I don't care if we never talk, or if we already know everything about each other. Short and sweet or long and detailed, all is good.

2. Comment here with your answers and repost the questionnaire on your own journal.

01) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
02) What was your dream growing up?
03) What talent do you wish you had?
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
05) Favorite vegetable?
06) What was the last book you read?
07) What zodiac sign are you?
08) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
09) Worst Habit?
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
11) What is your favorite sport?
12) Do you have a Pessimistic or Optimistic attitude?
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
16) Do you have any pets?
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
18) What was your first impression of me?
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
22) What color eyes do you have?
23) Ever been arrested?
24) Bottle or can soda?
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
26) What's your favorite place to hang out at?
27) Do you believe in ghosts?
28) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
29) Do you swear a lot?
30) Biggest pet peeve?
31) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
32) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
33) Favourite and least favourite food?
34) Do you believe in God?
35) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
36) Favourite band(s) of ALL time:

nande..?


I just finished watching Supernatural S5 ep 13...

and while I appreciated the view,

 I think the guy who plays young John Winchester is ridiculously handsome, I feel like slapping him...

why?

uuwaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!

I'm writing this just to scream

"NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO~~OOOOO~~!!!"

to uwasako 's post here

read her twit about it yesterday, and that day, V6 kept popping in my head for every 30 seconds...

and to think I still haven't got the chance to go to their concert yet..

pls let it be just a rumor
pls let it be just a rumor
pls let it be just a rumor
pls pls pls pls

*staring at the V6 family potrait icon*
My beloved lj..
How are you?
I hope you are doing fine..
I'm sorry for neglecting you for the past 2 weeks...
Internet is being crazy, real life is catching up on me..
I promise I'll update you as soon as I can..Ok?

love xoxo,
your owner..lol

WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!

Inocchi = daddy??
daddy's wits
mom's beauty
good combination
I'm sooooo happy for them both!!


Sakamoto-san...
how many years you want us all to wait to see precious offsprings??? ;p

if you're feeling blue..watch this..



OMG!!!...the boy and his group members are killing me..hahhahahahha
especially him..!!!
even HoDong couldn't help but to hug him..
hahahhaha

Oh and I won another Cleo contest..hahaha
a Nivea hamper worth RM 200...(meaning I don't have to buy deodorant for at least 2months..LOL)
I remember I first heard the english-version of this song when I was around 9/10 by 4pm. And how I bombarded my sister with questions..muahhahah
what's the title?
what does sukiyaki mean?
why they use food as the name?
the 'she' in the song is the food?
why.. until my sister shut me up with..
UDAH-UDAH LAR TU!!!!!
(GIVE IT A REST ALREADY!!!!!)
hhahahhahahh
since yesterday the song was in my head, so I decided to post it (by that way I can brush up on my barely-there japanese and my failing english..lol

the original version by Sakamoto Kyu

上を向いて歩こう
Ue o Muite Arukou

上を向いて歩こう
Ue wo muite arukou
Looking up while I'm walking

涙がこぼれないように
Namida ga koborenai youni
so the tears won't be seen as falling

思い出す春の日
Omoidasu haru no hi
Remembering the days in Spring

一人ぼっちの夜
Hitoribocchi no yoru
A lonely night

上を向いて歩こう
Ue wo muite arukou
Looking up while I'm walking

にじんだ星をかぞえて
Nijinda hoshi wo kazoete
counting the scattered stars

思い出す夏の日
Omoidasu natsu no hi
remembering the days in Summer

一人ぼっちの夜
Hitoribocchi no yoru
A lonely night

幸せは雲の上に
Shiawase wa kumo no ue ni
Happiness is up there in the clouds

幸せは空の上に
Shiawase wa sora no ue ni
Happiness is up there in the sky

上を向いて歩こう
Ue wo muite arukou
Looking up while I'm walking

涙がこぼれないように
Namida ga koborenai youni
So the tears won't be seen as falling

泣きながら歩く
Naki nagara aruku
While crying, I keep on walking

一人ぼっちの夜
Hitoribocchi no yoru
A lonely night

思い出す秋の日
Omoidasu aki no hi
Remembering the days in autumn

悲しみは星の影に
Kanashimi wa hoshi no kage ni
In the shadow of the stars, there is sadness

悲しみは月の影に
Kanashimi wa tsuki no kage ni
In the shadow of the moon, there is sadness

上を向いて歩こう
Ue wo muite arukou
Looking up while I'm walking

涙がこぼれないように
Namida ga koborenai youni
so the tears won't be seen as falling

泣きながら歩く
Naki nagara aruku
while crying, I keep on walking

一人ぼっちの夜
Hitoribocchi no yoru
A lonely night

一人ぼっちの夜
Hitoribocchi no yoru
A lonely night

somehow, I like the old version more..everytime I hear it, reminds me of old japanese villages, snow, mountains and cold wind...
hahhahah..
I...
missed my class....
.
.
.
didn't realized when actually I fell asleep...
but my roomie woke me up exactly at 8am..

5 mins of shower
10 min of getting ready
15 of walking

for a 1hr class

well..you get what happened right.... ;p

Jul. 22nd, 2009




my two favourite boys...even their smiles are identical!! Their noses too..hhahhaha




Toma's cute reaction when he saw the person beside him...!!! Ishida Yuriko~~! She's 40 this year! Could you believe that??




hahhah..such a fanboy~!




hahhah..they even compared between the way she and Nishikawa ate..LOL
Nishikawa = Messy
Ishida = Tidy




love it when they (means Sakamoto..lol) kept pestering Nishikawa about her fiance...check out the big rock on her finger.. ;p
(I always thought she and Sakamoto had a thing, just because everytime she's in V6 shows, Sakamoto would be around..hhahahha)




" He's not a criminal, oke~y!"...hhahahah


an a bonus..:D

Profile

we are family!
za_ar
won-won
"If you don't go after what you want, you'll never have it. If you don't ask, the answer is always no. If you don't step forward, you're always in the same place." -Nora Roberts

Latest Month

May 2016
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031